Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


SpectraLinx 2990R-SFAP 1310/1550nm DBS Receiver

SpectraLinx 2990R-SFAP 1310/1550nm DBS Receiver
SpectraLinx 2990R-SFAP 1310/1550nm DBS Receiver
Item# 2990R-SFAP
$165.00

Product Description

2990R-SFAP 3RU, Rx, 75 Ohm Impedance, 1310/1550 nm, FC/APC Connector

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!