Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Sumitomo (SDT8008-TC-QN) 2.5Gbs 1310nm DFB Laser Module

Sumitomo (SDT8008-TC-QN) 2.5Gbs 1310nm DFB Laser Module
Sumitomo (SDT8008-TC-QN) 2.5Gbs 1310nm DFB Laser Module
Item# sdt80088008
$30.00
Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 business days

Product Description

Sumitomo (SDT8008-TC-QN) 2.5Gbs 1310nm DFB Laser Module.

1. General

The features of SDT8008-T_-Q_ are listed below:

* SDH STM-16 I-16 / SONET OC-48 IR-1 Compliant

* Power Supply Voltage Single +5V ( or -5V )

* Low Power Supply Current 150mA (typ.)

* Compact Package Size 36 X 15 X 9 mm

* Pin Configuration 24 pin Dual in Line

* Uncooled Laser Diode with Automatic Optical Power

Control Circuit

* Laser Diode 1300nm DFB-LD

* Optical Output Shut-down Function (Disable Function)

* Laser Bias Current Alarm Function.

* Laser Bias Monitor / Rear Facet Monitor Function.

* Clocked / Non-clocked mode selector

* Optical Connector Interface FC / SC connector

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!