Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


NEC NX8303AG 1310nm Coaxial DFB Laser Diode 2mW H

NEC NX8303AG 1310nm Coaxial DFB Laser Diode 2mW, H
NEC NX8303AG 1310nm Coaxial DFB Laser Diode 2mW, H
Item# NX8303AG-CC15
$40.00

Product Description

FEATURES:

*PEAK EMISSION WAVELENGTH: 1310 nm

*OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER: Pf = 2.0 mW

*WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: Tc = -10 to +85C

*SIDE MODE SUPPRESSION RATIO: SMSR = 40 dB

*InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD

*WITH SC-UPC CONNECTOR

*BASED ON TELCORDIA RELIABILITY

DESCRIPTION:

NEC's NX8303AG is 1310 nm Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode coaxial modules with an internal optical isolator. These modules are ideal as light sources for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) systems, STM-4, long-haul L-4.1 ITU-T recommendations.

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!