Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


NEC 1550nm InGaAsP MQW FP PULSED LASER DIODE (130mW)

NEC NDL7552P 1550nm InGaAsP MQW FP PULSED LASER DIODE (130mW)
NEC NDL7552P 1550nm InGaAsP MQW FP PULSED LASER DIODE (130mW)
Item# NDL7552P
$850.00

Product Description

NEC's NDL7552P InGaAsP MQW FP PULSED LASER DIODE IN DIP PACKAGE FOR OTDR APPLICATION (135 mW MIN)

FEATURES:

* HIGH OUTPUT POWER: Pf = 135 mW MIN at IFP = 1000 mA, Pulse width (PW) = 10ms, Duty = 1%.

* INTERNAL THERMOELECTRIC COOLER

* HERMETICALLY SEALED 14 PIN DUAL-IN-LINE PACKAGE

* SINGLE MODE FIBER PIGTAIL

DESCRIPTION:

NECs NDL7552P is a developed strained Multiple Quantum Well (st-MQW) structure pulsed laser diode DIP module with single mode fiber and internal thermoelectric cooler. It is designed for light sources of optical measurement equipment (OTDR).

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!