Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Mitsubishi FU-445SDF 2.5Gb/s 1310nm DFB Laser with FC/PC Connector.

Mitsubishi FU-445SDF 2.5Gb/s 1310nm DFB Laser with FC/PC
Mitsubishi FU-445SDF 2.5Gb/s 1310nm DFB Laser with FC/PC
Item# FU-445SDF
$45.00

Product Description

DESCRIPTION:

Module type FU-445SDF-V1M2B is a 1310nm Uncooled DFB-LD module with single-mode optical fiber. This module is suitable to a light source for use in 2.5Gb/s digital optical communication systems.

FEATURES

* 1/4 shifted Multi quantum wells (MQW) DFB Laser Diode module

* Input impedance is 25 ohm.

* Emission wavelength is in 1.31μm band

* High-speed response

* Built-in optical isolator

* Built-in thermistor and bias T

* 8-pin Mini-DIL package with Gull wing leads

* With photodiode for optical output monitor

APPLICATION:

High speed transmission systems (~2.5Gb/s)

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!