Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Infineon V23826-K15-C353 1300 nm SMF 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel, 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver.

Infineon V23826-K15-C353 1300 nm SMF 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel, 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver
Infineon V23826-K15-C353 1300 nm SMF 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel, 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver
Item# V23826-K15
$35.00

Product Description

Infineon V23826-K15-C353 1300 nm SMF 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel, 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver.

FEATURES

?Compliant with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet standard

?Meets mezzanine standard height of 9.8 mm

?Compact integrated transceiver unit with

?MQW laser diode transmitter

?InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver

?Duplex SC receptacle

?Class 1 FDA and IEC laser safety compliant

?Single power supply (5 V or 3.3 V)

?Signal detect indicator (PECL and TTL version)

?PECL differential inputs and outputs

?Process plug included

?Input Signal Monitor (DC/DC-Version)

?Performance exceeds FC 100-SM-LL-I

?Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted

?For distances of up to 10 km on single mode fiber, and up to 550 m on multimode fiber (use offset jumper as speci-fied in IEEE 802.3).

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Exceeding any one of these values may destroy the device immediately.

Package Power Dissipation(1) ........................................................ 1.5 W

Supply Voltage (VCCVEE) 5 V .............................................. 6 V

3.3 V ........................................... 4 V

Data Input Levels (PECL)........................................... VCC+0.5 V

Differential Data Input Voltage ............................................ 2.5 V

Operating Ambient Temperature ............................... 0?to 70C

Storage Ambient Temperature ............................ ?0C to 85C

Soldering Conditions Temp/Time (MIL-STD 883C, Method 2003) .............................

250C/5.5s

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!