Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Fujitsu Amplitude (Zero Chirp).Dual Drive 10Gb/s LN Modulator w/ Monitor PD. Input:PMF-FC/PC, Output:SMF-LC.

Fujitsu Amplitude (Zero Chirp).Dual Drive 10Gb/s LN Modulator w/ Monitor PD. Input:PMF-FC/PC, Output:SMF-LC.
Fujitsu Amplitude (Zero Chirp).Dual Drive 10Gb/s LN Modulator w/ Monitor PD. Input:PMF-FC/PC, Output:SMF-LC.
Item# FTM7921ER
$695.00
Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 business days

Product Description

Fujitsu Amplitude (Zero Chirp).Dual Drive 10Gb/s LN Modulator w/ Monitor PD. Input:PMF-FC/PC, Output:SMF-LC.
Fujitsu FTM7921ER Amplitude Dual Drive 10Gb/s LN Modulator with Monitor PD.

FEATURES

Z-Cut Design Supports Low Drive Voltages

Zero Chirp Differential Input Design

Integrated Monitor Photodiode

GPO RF Input Connectors

DESCRIPTION

The FTM7921ER is a Ti:LiNbO3 Dual Drive Mach-Zehnder modulator with a modulation speed of up to 10.7 Gb/s. This optical modulator integrates a monitor PD chip and coupler function for the automatic bias control (ABC) to compensate for DC-drift and other phenomena.

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!