Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Fujitsu (FLD3C5LK) 1310nm MQW-FP Coaxial Laser. (0.2mW).

Fujitsu (FLD3C5LK) 1310nm MQW-FP Coaxial Laser
Fujitsu (FLD3C5LK) 1310nm MQW-FP Coaxial Laser
Item# FLD3C5LK
$40.00
Connector: 

Product Description

Fujitsu (FLD3C5LK) 1310nm MQW-FP Coaxial Laser. (0.2mW).

Product Description

FEATURES

Bit rate capability to 622 Mb/s

-40~+85C operating temperature range

Low operating and threshold current

Laser-welding assembly method

Long life and high reliability ?

APPLICATIONS

Digital Signal Transmission

Telecommunication Local loop Interoffice and intraoffice

Data communication

LAN DESCRIPTION FLD3C5KM/LK is an InGaAsP/lnP double heterostructure laser diode module in a small coaxial type package for single mode fiber including an InGaAs PIN monitor photodiode, designed for use in data links and local area networks in the 1.3um wavelength region. The laser diode which uses a specially designed structure, called MQW (Multi Quantum Well), to ensure low operating current and stable CW operation over a wide temperature range. This assures long life and high reliability. The module can operate from -40 to +85. The monitor photodiode which receives emission power from the rear facet of the laser diode, can be used to control the optical power coupled into the fiber. YAG laserwelding is used in the package assembly for high package stability.

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!