Featured Products


DFB Laser F-P Laser
DBR Laser Tunable Laser
980nm Pump 1480nm Pump
SOA EDFA
Broadband ASE Source
Photodiode Receiver
Transmitter Transponder
Modulator Driver
Switch Attenuator
WDM DCM
AWG GFF FBG
Isolator Circulator
Fiber Coupler Patchcord
Er-doped Fiber PM Fiber
Fiber Cleaver Optic Position


Lucent (D2304G) 1310nm Isolated DFB Laser Module. with FC/PC Connector.

Lucent (D2304G) 1310nm Isolated DFB Laser Module.
Lucent (D2304G) 1310nm Isolated DFB Laser Module.
Item# d22304
$175.00
Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 business days

Product Description

Description

The D2300-Type Digital Isolated DFB Laser Module contains an internally cooled, InGaAsP, distributedfeedback (DFB) laser designed for 1.3um applications. The laser is designed to be used in OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbits/s) and OC-48/STM-16 (2.488 Gbits/s) for longreach and extended-reach applications. The device is available with an average output power of 0 dBm (3 dBm peak), which meets the SONET/SDH standard.

Acronym Fiber Optics, Inc. is a supplier of solutions for optical communication and fiber sensing fundamental methods of measuring and interpreting the interaction of light with matter. Our vision is to expand the frontiers of optical communication and optical sensing to make it the foundation on which innovative, life changing ideas are built.

We would like to take this opportunity to welcome you and invite you to contact us and discuss your requirements, we sincerely look forward to hearing from you.

Product with one year limit warranty!